West Carroll High School has released its second nine-week honor roll for the 2017-18 school year.

High Honors

Seniors: Abby Bork, Isabelle Foltz, Katherine Knight, Peyton Long, Ethan Reiland, William Walters, Ashton Wand, Abbigail Law, Emma Aljets, Andrea Johnson, Hannah Knight, Sydney Long, Riley Sullivan, Shaelynn Williams, Adam Hastings.

Owen Johnson, Sammie Pritchard, Jeronimo Barragan, Saphire Harris, Kennedy Rice, Jessica Barr, Mitchell Glazier, Kaleb Hartman, Stephanie Lopez, Hunter O’Neill, Hailey Barsema, Paul Law, Cheyanne Moreland, Jordan Anderson, Alexis Lopez.

Juniors: Naomi Koontz, Madison Meek, McKenna Sullivan, Jean Medenblik, Jaycie VanKampen, Izaiah Morris, Christopher Stewart, Daniella Tafoya, Chance Williams, Keeley Rumler, Matthew Shaw.

Sophomores: Riley Getz, Emily Hartman, Kassidy Holley, Michael Popkin, Luke Reiland, Natalie Schoenhaar, Grace Shelly, Emily Barsema, Adam Rath, Abigail Burns, Hannah Foltz.

Hannah Guilinger, Celia Hartman, Allyson Moreland, Jennifer Ross, Jaidyn Sisler, Isabelle Wheetley, Alice Coats, Jennah Magill, Carmen Rucobo, Aiden Sullivan, Derek Tracy.

Freshmen: Hannah Bauch, Brennon Cavanagh, Olivia Charles, Maddie Dauphin, Hailee Haring, Madison Haynes, Natalie Hughes, Daisy Rose McCray, Kathryn McGinnis, Jacob McLuckie, Lily O'Connor, Elijah Seidemann, Devin Davis.

Lakin Getz, Kathleen Honchell, Maya DeWitte, Shianne Gallacher, Alexandra Garcia, Chloe Johnson, Corey Johnston, Julian Ortiz, Kloey Ostendorf, Hailey Yenney, Gabriel Henning, Madison Magill, Emily Mueller.

Honors

Seniors: Caitelynne Brashaw, Glen Johnston, Sydney Lampe, Kody Plattenberger, Andrew Yenney, Tristian Behrens, Matthew Eacker, Leland Houzenga, Leslie Neis, Legend Nelson, Indigo Zach, Devon Buckwalter.

Jacob Dunk, Kaleb Plattenberger, Dawson Wurster, Kali Fitza, Megan Gibbs, Dean Holm, Jackson Medley, Hope Oderwald, Connor Sipe, Bailey Congdon, Jena Sedivy.

Devon Murray, Carlos Rodriguez, Kaitlyn Duggan, Dana Fee, KC Phelps, Austen Gonyier, Devon Atkins, Allison Johnston, Karson Metz, Shelby Rathje, Cory Simpson.

Juniors: Maggie Huizenga, Taylor Murray, Zoe Schork, Dominick Neis, Katelyn Thornberry, Ryan Miller, Samantha Troutman, Shane Houzenga, Thana Jantarachoto, Grant Mangler, Ashlynn Williamsen.

Dioohnasha Yazzie, Kharissa Anderson, Daltin Coyer, Hannah Johnson, April Barragan, Carson Moon, Bailey Smith, Madeline Hartman, Hunter Powell, Derek Teske, Alec Tipton, Diana Tostada.

Sophomores: Travis Paisley, Ryleigh Haring, Justin Limesand, Brandi Murdock, Ashlynn Rahn, Dahyiitihi Yazzie, Olivia Young, Sergio Fazio, Trapper Hartman, Matyas Vavrin, Colton Ballard, Anthony Green, Samantha Heitter, Abner Kolthoff, Annah Marley.

Leah Gapinski, Abigail Sedivy, Caleb Ferguson, Carson Rice, Lindsey Whitehead, Scotty Anglin, Brody Artman, Alysia Garibay, Andrew Green, Pippin Legel, Alexa Marley, Shain Phelps, Joshua Ricketts, Jorge Rodriguez, Matthew Wiebenga.

Freshmen: Ashton Miller, Majestic Gilmore, Deacon Hill, Lauryn Holley, Briar Nevills, Shane Ashlock, Sophia Guenzler, Karaline Granata, Matthew Howard, Bradley Storjohann.

Alex Mull, Emma Swiderski, Danielle Arteaga, Deni Davis, Kassandra Esquivel, Kalei Hockman, Kelden McCombie, Amos Pritchard, Shayla Roberts.